1. Permis code route maroc rousseau taalim siyaka Driving in Morocco stock is Examen de permie conduit-tous les questions ta3lim siya9a belmagherib application jadida fiha l3adid min alvideouhat imti7an rokhsat siya9a -jami3 al as2ila imti7an rokhsat siya9a ta3lim wa ta3lam kayfa tata3lam salasil rokhesa siya9a permie conduit.
  2. Code Rousseau Moto SS20 To help each future driver to include many experimental questions to pass the driver's license exam in Morocco The application also provides a good understanding of traffic.
  1. Codes Rousseau Driver License Test
  2. Code De La Route Rousseau
  3. Codes Rousseau Driver Download
  4. Codes Rousseau Driver License

World War II Special Operations Forces

Code Rousseau de la route B 2017 - French Driver's Test Booklet (ROUSS.CODE ROUT) (French Edition) Sep 28, 2016. By Code Rousseau, Codes Rousseau Paperback. Temporarily out of stock. More Buying Choices.

CODE AND COVER NAMES

European Theater of Operations

CODE MEANING

ACHILLE Code name for a Maquis group leader.

ADIABATIQUE Code name for MAJ Cesac, a non-American organizer and head of Maquis.

AGURE Code name for CPT R. A. Rubinstein, British member of JEDBURGH team DOUGLAS.

ALABAMA Code name for 1LT Robert M. Anstett, Coast Artillery Corps, American member of JEDBURGH team HARRY.

ALAIN Code name for a captain of the FFI.

ALAN Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) S. N. Cannicott (PEMBROKE); LT (French) A. Gairaid (ARIEGE); and Sout-LT (French) F. de Heysen (KRONER).

ALASTAIR Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) O. H. Brown (KENT); LT (French) R. Maitre (DONEGALL); and SGT (British) G. N. Smith (LINCOLN).

ALEC Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT (American) G. G. Thompson (CROMARTY); CPT (French) B. Allet (OXFORD); and SGT (American) J. White (COLORADO).

ALEX Code name for FTP regional chief.

ALEXANDER Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT (American) S. J. O. Alsop (RONA); LT (French) R. Thouville (LEIX); and SGT (American) N. E. Franklin (CORK).

ALEXANDER Code name for French intelligence agent.

ALFRED Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) L. D. MacDougall (ARGYLL); LT (French) G. de Wavrant (AUDE); and SGT (British) A. W. Key (WAMPUM).

ALOES Mission Spcial EMFFI mission composed of Allied officers, JEDBURGHS, and FFI agents, sent into the field to set up resistance headquarters in Brittany.

ANACHORERE Code name for LT J. Ronglou, French member of JEDBURGH team DOUGLAS.

ANDRE Military chief of the FFI.

Codes rousseau driver portal

ANDY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) R. Parkinson (FIFE); CPT (French) J. Vermeulen (CARLOW); and SGT (British) R. Loosmore (LUNDY).

ANIC Code name for Maquis regional commander.

ANTHONY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT M. B. Starring, Cavalry, (NEBRASKA); CPT (French) C. Deprez (PERTH); and SGT (American) J. Bradner (PFENNIG).

ANTOINE Code name for F-Section British agent and organizer of VENTRILOQUIST circuit. Usage ANTOINE at ST. PAUL.

APORTE Code name for MAJ K. D. Bennet, British leader of JEDBURGH team DANIEL.

ARDECHE Code name for CPT P. Charron, French member of JEDBURGH team GILBERT.

ARIEGE Code name for LT A. Gairaud, French member of JEDBURGH team ALAN.

ARGENTIER Code name for CPT P. De Schonen, member of JEDBURGH team DANIEL.

ARMAND Code name for organizer of F-Section SPIRITUALIST circuit.

ARRAN Code name for CPT V. A. Gough, British leader of JEDBURGH team JACOB.

AS Armée Secrète (Gaullist Secret Army).

AUBREY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) G. Marchant (RUTLAND); LT (French) J. Telmon (KILDARE); and SGT (British) I. Hooker (THALER).

BARBIER Code name for member of the FFI.

BARON Code name for non-American agent.

BARTHELEMY F-Section organizer.

BASIL Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) T. A. Carew (SUTHERLAND); CPT (French) Raincourt (AMBLEVE); and SGT (American) J. L. Stoyka (ORE).

BCRA Bureau Central de Renseignements et d'Action (Gaullist intelligence service first established in London).

BEIGNE Chief of regional ORA.

BENJAMIN Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) A. J. Forrest (STIRLING); LT (French) P. Marchand (ULSTER); and Sous-LT (French) J. Camouin (SERRE).

BENOIT Code name for COL Bertrand of the FFI.

BERKSHRIRE Code name for MAJ William Colby, Field Artillery, leader of JEDBURGH team BRUCE.

BLAISE Code name for non-American agent.

BLONDEL Code name for member of FFI.

BOA Bureau d'Opérations Aériennes (Nord) (Service for arranging clandestine air operations in northern France).

BOULAYA Code name for French agent. Usage: BOULAYA at BERTHELOT.

BOURGOIN Code name for French Maquis Commandant.

BOURSIER Code name for 1LT Shirley R. Trumps, Infantry, leader of JEDBURGH team RONALD.

BOUTTON Code name for LT J. Dartigues, French member of JEDBURGH team RONALD.

BRAL Bureau Renseignements Action Londres (a Gaullist French resistance organization consisting of BRAL personnel remaining in London after Charles de Gaulle moved to Algiers).

BRIAN Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) F. Johnston (ILLINOIS); CPT (French) R. Francompte (ORKNEY); and SGT (British) N. A. Smith (URA).

BULLBASKET Code name for SAS party dropped into France with JEDBURGH team HUGH.

BURGAMOTTE Mission RF Section Allied-Maquis mission in France.

BUTCH Code name for LTC (AUS) Serge Obolensky, leader of Operational Group PATRICK.

CANELLE Mission EMFFI mission in France.

CAMILLE Code name for French agent.

CARLOW Code name for CPT J. Vemeulen, French member of JEDBURGH team ANDY.

CARNAVON Code name for CPT J. Kerneval, French member of JEDBURGH team FELIX.

CDL Comité Départemental de Libération (Departmental Liberation Committee, a French resistance organization).

CECIL Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) D. J. Nielson (DELAWARE); CPT (French) A. Frayan (LYS); and SGT (British) R. Wilde (CENTAVO).

Codes Rousseau Driver

CENTIME Code name for 2/Cl R. Legrand, radio operator of JEDBURGH team HARRY.

CFL Corps Francs de la Libération (name of French MUR military groups unified in 1944).

CFLN Comité Français de la Libération Nationale (French Committee of National Liberation).

CHABANNE Code name for member of Maquis.

CHARENTE Code name for CPT E. Marchant, French member of JEDBURGH team HILARY.

CHAUSSADE Code name for French agent.

CHEVRIER Code name for French agent.

CHRISTOPHER Cover name of Operational Group dispatched to the Poitiers area of France on 3/4 September 1944.

CLAUDE Code name for French agent.

CLUNY Mission Allied mission into France.

CNR Conseil National de la Résistance (National Resistance Council, acting inside occupied France).

COLLET Code name for French agent.

COLON Code name for FFI regional chief.

COLORADO Code name for SGT J. White, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team ALEC.

COMAC Comité d'Action Militaire (Military Action Committee of the CNR). Do NOT confuse with the Comité d'Action Militaire en France, which was attached to the DGSS.

COMPTE Code name for member of Armee Secrete.

CONAN Code name for French agent.

CONNAUGHT Code name for LT G. Baraud, French member of JEDBURGH team JACOB.

CORK Code name for SGT N. E. Franklin, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team ALEXANDER.

Corps Franc Commando-type military groups.

COTTIN Code name for General Cochet, FFI.

CROC Code name for member of Maquis and organizer.

CROMARTY Code name for LT G. G. Thompson, American member of JEDBURGH team ALEC.

CROWN Code name for CPT W. R. Crawshay, British leader of JEDBURGH team HUGH.

DANIEL Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) K. D. Bennett (APORTRE); CPT (French) P. de Schonen (ARGENTIER); and SGT (British) R. Brierley (FLORIN).

DARIES Code name for departmental chief of French resistance organization.

DAROL Code name for non-American agent.

DAVID Code name for FFI regional chief.

DELAFERTHE Code name for member of the FFI.

DENBY Code name for CPT D. D. Guthrie, British leader of JEDBURGH team HARRY.

DENEVILLE Code name for French patriot.

DENNIS Code name for British agent.

DESCARVET Code name for member of the Maquis.

DGSS Direction Général des Services Spéciaux (Gaullist Special Services Executive, headed by Jacques Soustelle).

DIAGRAMME Code name for member of the FFI.

DIAMETRE Code name for member of the FFI.

DICKENS Code name for SAS party.

DIE Code name for member of Maquis.

DIEUDONNE Code name for French agent.

DIME Code name for T/3 W. Zielski, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team HORACE.

DINGSON Code name for member of British SAS party.

DITCHER F-Section circuit.

DM Délégué Militaire (Military Delegate).

DMOS Délégué Militaire Opérations Sud (Military Delegate for Southern Operations, a position held by Général Gabriel Cochet).

DMR Délégué Militaire de Region (Regional Military Delegate).

DOMIGNY Regional commandant of French resistance group.

DONKEYMAN F-Section circuit.

DORDOGNE Code name for 2LT J. Deschamps, French member of JEDBURGH team GUY.

DORSET Code name for MAJ C. Ogden-Smith, British leader of JEDBURGH team FRANCIS.

DOUBLOON Code name for SGT N. Wood, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team GILBERT.

DOUGLAS Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) R. A. Rubinstein (AUGURE); CPT (French) J. Ronglou (ANACHORE); and SGT (British) J. D. Raven (HALF CROWN).

Codes Rousseau Driver

DR/JED SFHQ symbol for Chief of the JEDBURGH Section.

DRONNE Code name for CPT A. Dhomas, French member of JEDBURGH team GUY.

DU FOUET Code name for member of French resistance and inspector of Maquis.

DUPLIX Code name for Maquis group leader.

DURANCE Code name for CPT G. le Zachmeur, French member of JEDBURGH team FRANCIS.

DURANT Code name for Commandant Boucher, regional FFI chief.

DURET Code name for member of Armee Secrete.

ECLIPSE SI mission.

EDWARD Code name for British officer organizing resistance.

EGALITE Code name for French resistance group.

ELLIPSE Code name for a French military delegate of the region.

EMILE Code name for French patriot.

EMINENCE Code name for COL Roland of the FTP.

EMFFI État Major des Forces Françaises de l'Intérieure (General Staff, French Forces of the Interior).

ESSEX Code name for CQMS T. S. Menzies, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team JULIEN.

ETOILE Mission SAS mission.

FAUST F-Section agent.

FCNL French Committee of National Liberation, an exterior resistance executive body dominated after March 1944 by de Gaulle. See CFLN.

FELIX Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) J. Marchant (SOMERSET); CPT (French) J. Kerneval (CARNARVON); and SGT (British) P. M. Colvin (MIDDLESEX).

FERNAND Code name for British agent.

FFI Forces Françaises de l'Intérieur (French Forces of the Interior), Resistance military forces united under the command of Général Koenig.

FIFE Code name for MAJ R. Parkinson, British leader of JEDBURGH team ANDY.

FLORIN Code name for SGT R. Brierley, radio operator of JEDBURGH team DANIEL.

FONCTION French DMR.

FOURCHE Code name for Allied agent.

FOURNIER Code name for British SAS officer.

FN Front National (Communist-dominated French resistance group).

FRANC Code name for CPT L. Legrand, French member of JEDBURGH team HUGH.

FRANCANTE Code name for French agent.

FRANCIS Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) C. Ogden-Smith (DORSET); CPT (French) G. le Zachmeur (DURANCE); and SGT (British) A. J. Dallow (GROAT).

FRANCIS Code name for member of the FFI.

FRANCOIS Code name for member of French resistance organization.

FRANK Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (French) A. Massoni (DUMBARTON); CPT (British) I. Isaac (WESTMORELAND); and SGT (British) T. Henney (CHESHIRE).

FREDERICK Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) A. W. Wise (KINROSS); CPT (French) P. Aguirec (VIRE); and 1SG Robert r. Kehoe (PESETA).

FRONTAL Code name for non-American agent.

F-Section A tripartite organization and branch of the Western European Section controlled entirely by SOE/SO independently of the FFI, with non-Gaullist agents.

FTP(F) Francs-Tireurs et Partisans (Français) (Communist-dominated French military resistance organization).

GAIETY Code name for non-American agent.

GALWAY Code name for LT J. Favel, Rench member of JEDBURGH team BRUCE.

GAPEAU Code name for LT P. E. Dupont, French member of JEDBURGH team HARRY.

GARDENER Code name for SOE F-Section circuit in the Marseilles area controlled by R. R. Boiteux.

GAVIN Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT W. B. Dreux, Infantry, (SIXPENCE); CDTM(French) D. Jeanclaude (SCHILLING); and Sous-LT (French) G. Masson (HALFPENNY).

GEORGE Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT Paul Cyr, Infantry, (WIGTON); CPT (French) P. Erard (SAVE); and 2LT (French) C. LeJeune (RUPEE).

GERALD Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT J. Knerly, Field Artillery (SUFFOLK); CPT (French) J. Beaumont (NORFOLK); and SGT (American) B. E. Friele (SELKIRK).

GERMINAL Mission F-Section Allied mission to wind up resitance in France.

GILBERT Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) C. Blathwayt (SURREY); CPT (French) P. Charron (ARDECHE); and SGT (British) N. Wood (DUBLOON).

GILES Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT B. M. Knox, Infantry, (KENTUCKY); CPT (French) P. Lebel (LOIRE); and L/SGT (British) G. H. Tack (TICKIE).

GIROND Code name for CPT A. A. Trofimov, British leader of JEDBURGH team GUY.

GODFREY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT J. Forbes, Field Artillery, (RHODE ISLAND); LT (French) J. Morhange (ROSCOMMON); and SGT (American) F. Hanson (ROXBURGH).

GOODFELLOW Code name for member of SAS party.

GOUJEARD Code name for French resistance leader.

GRAFFIER Code name for DMR.

GRANDJEAN Code name for regional Maquis commander.

GREGORY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) K. D. Bennett; CPT (French) P. de Schonen; and SGT (British) R. Brierley.

GRILLETTE Code name for French patriot.

GROAT Code name for SGT A J. Dallow, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team FRANCIS.

GROG Code name for SAS party.

Group GDNRJ Signal code.

Groupes francs Military units of the MUR specializing in sabotage and raids.

GUY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) A. A. Trofimov (GIRONDE); CPT (French) T. Thomas (DRONNE); and Sous-LT (French) J. Deschamps (DORDOGNE).

HALF CROWN Code name for SGT J. D. Raven, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team DOUGLAS.

HALFPENNY Code name for 2LT G. Masson, French radio operator of JEDBURGH team GAVIN.

HAMISH Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: 1LT Robert M. Anstett, Coast Artillery Corps (ALABAMA); LT (French) L. Blanchere (LOUISIANA); and 1SG (American) L. J. Watters (KANSAS).

HAMLET Code name for non-American SFHQ organizer.

HAROLD Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) V. E. Whitty (ROSS); LT (French) P. Rimbaut (TYRONE); and SGT (British) H. Verlander (SLIGO).

HARRODS Code name for SAS party.

HARRY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) D. D. Guthrie (DENBY); LT (French) P. E. Dupont (GAPEAU); and 2/Cl. (French) R. Legrand (CENTIME).

HAUTEUR Code name for FFI agent and DMR.

HECTOR Code name for French organizer.

HENRY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT R. E. Moore, Infantry, (NEW MEXICO); LT (French) S. Montcler (ANGLESEY); and SGT (American) V. M. Rocca (WEST VIRGINIA).

HERIC Code name for FFI agent and commandant.

HERVE Code name for non-American organizer.

HILARY Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT P. H. Chadbourne, Infantry, (NEVADA); CPT (French) E. Marchant (CHARENTE); and Sous-LT (French) R. Pariselle (KUPEK).

HORACE Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ J. Summers, Cavalry, (WYOMING); LT (French) C. Levalois (SOMME); and SGT (American) W. Zielske (DIME).

HUBERT Code name for member of Armee Secrete.

HUGH Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) W. R. Crawshay (CROWN); CPT (French) L. Legrand (FRANC); and C. C. R. Mersiol (French) (YONNE).

IAN Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ J. Gildee, Field Artillery, (OKLAHOMA); CPT (French) Y. Delorme (MAINE); and SGT (American) L. Bourgoin (MAYO).

ISAAC Mission RF Section Allied mission.

IVOR Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) J. H. Cox (MONMOUTH); LT (French) Y. M. Dantec (SELUNE); and SGT (British) R. Loosmore (LUNDY).

Codes Rousseau Driver License Test

JACOB Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) V. A. Gough (ARRAN); LT (French) G. Baraud (CONNAUGHT); and SGT (British) K. Seymour (SKYE).

JAMES Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT J. K. Singlaub, Infantry, (MISSISSIPPI); LT (French) D. Leb (MICHIGAN); and SGT (American) A> J. Denneau (MASSACHUSETTS).

JEAN Code name for military chief of region.

JEAN-BARI Code name for Maquis leader.

JEAN-MARIE Code name for organizer of F-Section DONKEYMAN circuit.

JEDBURGH British and American code name for specially-trained three-man team to work with resistance units behind the enemy lines.

JOCKEY Code name for F-Section circuit in southeastern France controlled by F. Cammaerts.

JOSEPH Code name for agent of the Maquis.

JULIEN Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) A. J. Clutton (STAFFORD); LT (French) J. Brouillard (VERMONT); and CQMS T. S. Menzies (ESSEX).

KANSAS Code name for 1SG L. J. Watters, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team HAMISH.

KENTUCKY Code name for CPT B. M. Knox, Infantry, member of JEDBURGH team GILES.

KILDARE Code name for LT J. Telmon, member of JEDBURGH team AUBREY.

KINLEY Code name for chief subdivisionnaire of the FFI.

KINROS Code name for MAJ A. W. Wise, British leader of JEDBURGH team FREDERICK.

KRONER Code name for SGT I. Hooker, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team ALAN.

KUPEK Code name for Sous-LT R. Pariselle, French radio operator of JEDBURGH team HILARY.

LASH Code name for JEDBURGH exercise, commencing 31 May 1944 and ending 8 June 1944, of a plan for JEDBURGH teams to contact a resistance group and using it to attack enemy rail communications and other targets as indicated through radio transmissions at a later time.

LE CHAT Code name for French resistance group leader.

LEE Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT C. H. Brown, Cavalry, (PICE); LT (French) N. Viguier (SOUS); and Sous-LT (French) A. Chevalier (REIS).

LEIX Code name for LT A. Thouville, member of JEDBURGH team ALEXANDER.

LEMNISCATE Code name for DMR French resistance group.

LESCAT Code name for agent of French Maquis.

LIGNE Code name for French patriot.

LIONEL Code name for Allied agent. Usage LIONEL at EDOUARD.

LOIRE Code name for CPT P. Lebel, French member of JEDBURGH team GILES.

LOUIS Code name for member of French resistance group.

LOUISIANA Code name for LT L. Blanchere, French member of JEDBURGH team HAMISH.

LOYTON Code name for SAS party.

LUNDY Code name for SGT R. Loosmore, radio operator of JEDBURGH team ANDY.

LYSANDER British light aircraft type used for insertions.

MAINE Code name for LT Y. Delorme, French member of JEDBURGH team IAN.

MANDINAUD Code name for member of the Maquis.

MANOMETRE Code name for French agent.

MAQUIS Name given to French guerrilla bands. Originally used as name given to high ground in southeastern France covered with scrub growth in which French guerrilla bands operated and from which they took the name. Individual member of such a band was a maquisard.

MARCEL Code name for FFI leader.

MARIE-THERESE Code name for FFI agent and liaison.

MARKSMAN F-Section circuit.

MARRIONNEAU Code name for FFI leader of Corps Franc.

MARY Code name for French liaison agent.

MASSACHUSETTS Code name for SGT A. J. Denneau, radio operator of JEDBURGH team JAMES.

MASSINGHAM Code name for SOE base at Guyotville, west of Algiers.

MAURICE Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT C. M. Carman, Cavalry, (UTAH); LT (French) H. Dumesnil (VIRGINIA); and SGT (American) F. J. Cole (GEORGIA).

MAXIMUM Code name for non-American agent.

MAYO Code name for SGT Lucien Bourgain, French radio operator of JEDBURGH team IAN.

ME/65 Cover name for Milton Hall, JEDBURGH training school in Peterborough, England.

MECHALIS F-Section organizer.

MI-6 British military intelligence.

MICHAUD Code name for departmental chief of French resistance organization. Usage MICHAUD at DARIES.

MICHEL Code name for member of the FTP.

MICHIGAN Code name for LT D. Leb, French member of JEDBURGH team JAMES.

MICHONNEAU Code name for French resistance leader.

MIDDLESEX Code name for SGT P. M. Colvin, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team FELIX.

Milice Vichy police force, headed by Joseph Darnand, that employed Gestapo-like tactics against the Resistance.

MISSISSIPPI Code name for LT J. L. Singlaub, Infantry, leader of JEDBURGH team JAMES.

MITCHELL Plan CPT M. Millett's mission into France to prepare for reception of JEDBURGH teams there.

MLN Mouvement de Libération Nationale (a federation of the MUR with several northern France resistance groups).

MUR Mouvements Unis de la Résistance (a consolidation of three southern France resistance groups: Combat, Libération, and Franc-Tireur).

MONMOUTH Code name for CPT J. H. Coxe, British leader of JEDBURGH team IVOR.

MONARQUE Code name for non-American agent.

MORAGLIA Code name for French agent.

MOSSY Code name for dropping ground.

NEBRASKA Code name for LT M. B. Starring, Cavalry, leader of JEDBURGH team ANTHONY.

NEVADA Code name for LT P. H. Chadbourne, Infantry, member of JEDBURGH team HILARY.

NICHOLAS Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) J. C. Maude (LEICESTER); LT (French) H. Puget (BRECKNOCK); and SGT (British) M. A. Whittle (NORTHUMBERLAND).

NICOLAS Code name for French agent of the Maquis.

NICOLE Code name for French agent.

NOIZET Code name for French member of Maquis.

NORFOLK Code name for CPT J. Beaumont, French member of JEDBURGH team GERALD.

OG Operational Group. Composed of specially trained volunteers (officers and enlisted men) dispatched on missions of sabotage and guerrilla fighting. Normally composed of 2 officers and 28 enlisted men.

OKLAHOMA Code name for MAJ John Gildee, Field Artillery, leader of JEDBURGH team IAN.

OLIVE Code name for French agent.

ORA Organisation de la Résistance de l'Armée (French resistance organization composed mainly of members of Giraudist groups and the old Armée d'Armistace, dibanded in 1942 by the Germans).

ORCIA Code name for French agent.

ORGEAT Mission Special EMFFI mission sent into the field to set up resistance in southeastern zone of France and act as liaison with SF detachments, composed of Allied officers, JEDBURGHS and FFI agents.

OXFORD Code name for CPT B. Allet, French member of JEDBURGH team ALEC.

PABLO Code name for member of the FFI.

PAIR Code name for French agent.

PASCAL Code name for French patriot.

PATRE Code name for non-American Allied radio operator.

PATRICK Cover name for Operational Group dispatched on 14/15 and 15/16 August 1944 to the Indre department of France.

PATRICK Code name for member of French Maquis.

PAUL Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) E. Hood (SHROPSHIRE); LT (French) F. Cormier (DURTHE); and SGT (British) K. J. W. Brown (LIMERICK).

PAULINE Code name for Miss P. Witherington, French agent. Usage PAULINE at GENEVIEVE; and PAULINE at MARIE.

PEMBROKE Code name for CPT S. N. Cannicott, British leader of JEDBURGH team ALAN.

PERTH Code name for CPT C. Deprez, member of JEDBURGH team ANTHONY.

PERUVIER Code name for Allied non-American radio operator.

PESETA Code name for 1SG Robert R. Kehoe, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team FREDERICK.

PFENNIG Code name for SGT J. Bradner, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team ANTHONY.

PHILIP Code name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (French) J. Derouen (KINTYRE); LT R. A. Lucas, Infantry, (CAITHNESS); and SGT (American) G. Grgat (LEINSTER).

-SEE ALSO RUPERT

PIASTRE Code name for Sous-LT L. Giry, French radio operator of JEDBURGH team BRUCE.

PICE Code name for CPT C. H. Brown, Cavalry, leader of JEDBURGH team LEE.

PIERRE Code name for non-American agent.

PIMENTO F-Section circuit in the Rhône valley and adjacent areas controlled by A. Brooke.

PLANETTE DMR of the FFI.

POUND Code name for SGT E. B. Esch, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team RONALD.

PWE Political Warfare Executive (British).

QSA3 Communication signal.

QUENTIN Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: CPT (British) W. S. Fenton (CORNWALL); LT (French) J. Lessere (WICKLOW); and SGT (British) R. Dawson (MERIONETH).

QUININE Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: MAJ (British) R. McPherson (ANSELME); LT (French) M. Bourdon (ARISTIDE); and SGT (British) O. Brown (FELICIEN).

R- Resistance Region. Usage: R-1, R-2, etc.

RAC Code name for member of the FFI.

RADO Code name for RF Section agent.

RATEAU Code name for RF Section agent.

RATISSOIRE Code name for French agent.

RC Reception Committee.

REIS Code name for Sous-LT A. Chevalier, French radio operator of JEDBURGH team LEE.

RF Section Section of the Western European Directorate dealing with the original, independent French resistant groups which maintained direct liaison with BCRA (Gaullist French Central Office of Information).

RENANDIN Code name for member of the FTP.

REVEZ Code name for non-American agent.

RICHARD Code name for F-Section Agent.

ROBERT Code name for leader of a Maquis group.

ROCKET Code name for non-American agent.

ROGER Code name for member of the BOA.

ROLLAND Code name for Chief of FTP of region.

RONA Code name for LT S. J. O. Alsop, American leader of JEDBURGH team ALEXANDER.

RONALD Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT S. R. Trumps, Infantry, (BOURSIER); LT (French) J. Dartigues (BOUTTON); and SGT (American) E. B. Esch (POUND).

ROSS Code name for MAJ V. E. Whtty, British leader of JEDBURGH team HAROLD.

ROSSIGNOT Code name for French patriot.

ROUSSEAU Code name for member of the FFI.

RUPEE Code name for 2LT C. Lejeune, French radio operator of JEDBURGH team GEORGE.

RUPERT Cover name for JEDBURGH team composed of: LT R. A. Lucas, Infantry, (CAITHNESS); CPT (French) J. Derouen (KINTYRE); and SGT (American) G. Grgat (LEINSTER).

RUTLAND Code name for CPT G. Marchant, British leader of JEDBURGH team AUBREY.

RV Abbreviation for rendezvous.

SALESMAN F-Section circuit.

SAMSON Code name for non-American agent.

SAMUEL Code name for F-Section British agent.

SAMWEST SAS base.

SANDRA Code name for regional commander of the Front National and chief of German controlled police in Nantes.

SAP Section d'atterrissage et de parachutage (Section for Landings and Parachuting in southern France).

SAS Special Airborne Service. British Army Airborne force for special missions.

SAVE Code name for CPT P. Erard, member of JEDBURGH team GEORGE.

SECRET ARMY Gaullist military forces (l'Armée Secrète).

SELKIRK Code name for 1SG Berent E. Friele, American radio operator of JEDBURGH team GERALD.

SELUNE Code name for LT Y. M. Dantex, French member of JEDBURGH team IVOR.

SERPOLET Sub-mission of the ORGEOT Mission.

SFHQ Special Force Headquarters. Joint SOE/SO headquarters in SHAEF.

SFU Special Force Unit. SFU No. 4 was SPOC's field unit serving as liaison between the FFI and the Seventh Army.

SHAEF Supreme Headquarters Allied Expeditionary Force.

SHILLING Code name for MAJ Leanclaude, French member of JEDBURGH team GAVIN.

SHINOILE Mission RF Section mission and sub-mission of the ORGEOT Mission.

SHIPWRIGHT F-Section circuit.

SI Special Intelligence Branch, Office of Strategic Services.

SIPO Sicherheitspolizei (German secret police).

SKYE Code name for SGT K. Seymour, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team JACOB.

SIXPENCE Code name for CPT Dreux, British leader of JEDBURGH team GAVIN.

SLIGO Code name for SGT H. Verlander, British radio operator of JEDBURGH team HAROLD.

SNELGROVE Code name for SAS party.

SO Special Operations Branch, Office of Strategic Services.

SOCRATE Code name for regional Maquis commander.

SOE/SO Joint SOE and SO (of OSS) office in London which later became SFHQ.

SOMERSET Code name for CPT J. J. Marchant, British leader of JEDBURGH team FELIX.

SOMME Code name for LT G. Levalois, French member of JEDBURGH team HORACE.

SOUS Code name for LT N. Viguier, French member of JEDBURGH team LEE.

SPITFIRE Code name for a landing strip on the Vaucluse Plateau, ten miles north of Apt.

SPOC Special Project Operations Center, in Algiers.

SSS Strategic Service Section (an OSS/SI unit attached to Seventh Army).

ULTRA Code name for German messages deciphered at Bletchley Park, England, through the use of the ENIGMA machine.

UNDERFOOT Cover name for 21st Army Group.

URIAGE Code name for member of the FFI.

VAUDEL Code name for LTC Felix, French DMR.

VEGA Code name for non-American agent.

VENTRILOQUIST F-Section circuit.

VERMONT Code name for LT J. Brouillard, French member of JEDBURGH team JULIEN.

VERNEUIL Code name for Maquis regional commander.

VERVAINE Mission EMFFI mission.

VERRY Code name for French agent.

VIOLETTE Code name for French agent.

Code De La Route Rousseau

VIRE Code name for CPT P. Aguirec, French member of JEDBURGH team FREDERICK.

WALLACE Code name for non-American agent.

WASH 19115 British code name for SAS party.

WATERMARK Cover name for SFHQ.

WELEHORE Code name for non-American agent.

WIGTON Code name for CPT Paul Cyr, Infantry, leader of JEDBURGH team GEORGE.

WYOMING Code name for MAJ J. Summers, Cavalry, leader of JEDBURGH team HORACE.

Codes Rousseau Driver Download

XAVIER F-Section British agent.

Codes Rousseau Driver License

YACC Code name for Maquis regional chief.

YALELOCK Cover name for Special Force Detachment No. 12.

YONNE Code name for C. C. R. Mersiol, French radio operator of JEDBURGH team HUGH.UGH

YVES Code name for regional chief of the FFI.

YVON Code name for member of the FTP.

ZELANDAIS Code name for non-American agent.

ZERO Code name for regional chief of resistance.

Coments are closed

Most Viewed Posts

  • Drivers Berk Laptops & Desktops
  • Download Cyberpower Battery Driver
  • Download Caen USB Devices Driver
  • 3ware Driver Download

Scroll to top